Arizona Rancho

Also known as: Higgins House, Brunswick Hotel, Arizona Hotel
Jct. of Tovar and Apache Sts., Holbrook, Arizona

Photos 

South Elevation

Photo taken by Michael Miller in September 2022

License: Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial-ShareAlike (CC BY-NC-SA)

Enlarge

Map 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on October 17, 1997
Reference number
97001210
Architectural style
Mixed architectural types
Area of significance
Commerce
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event
Property type
Building
Historic functions
Single dwelling; Hotel; Auditorium; Hospital
Current functions
Single dwelling; Hotel; Auditorium; Hospital
Periods of significance
1875-1899; 1900-1924; 1925-1949
Significant year
1881

Update Log 

  • September 22, 2022: New photos from Michael Miller

Sources