Almand-O'Kelley-Walker House

Also known as: House of Seven Gables
981 Green St., Conyers, Georgia

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on February 2, 1998
Reference number
97001647
NR name
Almand--O'Kelley--Walker House
Architectural style
Other architectural type; Folk victorian
Areas of significance
Social History; Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction; A - Event
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current functions
Hotel; Single dwelling
Periods of significance
1900-1924; 1875-1899
Significant year
ca. 1870
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 3
Contributing structures: 2

Tags 

19th Century (37,874)
Brick (42,462)
Built during 1870s (5,027)
Conyers, Georgia (5)
Georgia (3,075)
Have Street View (46,879)
Hotel (2,695)
Private owner (54,398)
Rockdale County, Georgia (12)

Update Log 

  • August 3, 2017: New Street View added by Michael Miller

Sources