Armory-Latisona Building

Also known as: Mihlbaugh Building
440 S. Main St., Lima, Ohio

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on October 7, 1982
Reference number
82001348
Architectural styles
Victorian; Victorian: Romanesque
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Arms storage
Current function
Business
Period of significance
1875-1899
Significant year
1896

Tags 

19th Century (37,887)
Allen County, Ohio (33)
Armory (239)
Brick (42,462)
Built 1896 (596)
Built during 1890s (7,645)
Have Street View (47,033)
Lima MRA (44)
Lima, Ohio (27)
Military facility (694)
Ohio (5,152)
Private owner (54,398)
Romanesque (2,722)
Stone (26,160)
Victorian (19,698)

Update Log 

  • October 21, 2014: New Street View added by Bill Eichelberger

Sources