Connecticut Street Armory

Also known as: 74th Regiment Armory
184 Connecticut St., Buffalo, New York

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on January 12, 1995
Reference number
94001543
Architectural style
Victorian
Areas of significance
Military; Ethnic Heritage - European; Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Arms storage
Current function
Arms storage
Period of significance
1875-1899
Significant year
ca. 1899

Update Log 

  • October 30, 2017: Updated by Michael Miller: Corrected "GPS Coordinates" and Added "Street View"

Sources