Willard Manufacturing Company Building

Also known as: Leader Evaporator Company Building, Willard Mill Apartments
25 Stowell St., St. Albans, Vermont

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on December 6, 2006
Reference number
06001116
Architectural style
Victorian: Italianate
Area of significance
Industry
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event
Property type
Building
Historic function
Manufacturing facility
Periods of significance
1875-1899; 1900-1924; 1925-1949; 1950-1974
Significant years
1896; 1942

Tags 

19th Century (37,833)
Aluminum (1,258)
Built 1896 (595)
Built during 1890s (7,637)
Franklin County, Vermont (66)
Have Street View (46,335)
Industrial building (1,200)
Italianate (5,114)
Private owner (54,398)
St. Albans, Vermont (11)
Stone (26,160)
Vermont (917)
Victorian (19,698)

Sources