Miller, C.W., Livery Stable

Also known as: Huron Street Garage
75 W. Huron St., Buffalo, New York

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on December 11, 2007
Reference number
07001259
Areas of significance
Architecture; Engineering; Transportation; Commerce
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Business
Period of significance
1875-1899
Significant years
1892; 1894

Tags 

19th Century (37,887)
Brick (42,462)
Buffalo, New York (79)
Built 1892 (739)
Built during 1890s (7,645)
Commercial building (6,168)
Erie County, New York (196)
Have Street View (47,033)
Lansing & Beierl (1)
New York (6,211)
Private owner (54,398)
Sandstone (4,861)
Stone (26,160)

Sources