Lafayette Lodge No. 79

Also known as: Lodge Hall, Danker Building
333 Market St., Zanesville, Ohio

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on September 13, 1978
Reference number
78002163
Areas of significance
Architecture; Social History
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Clubhouse
Current function
Business
Period of significance
1850-1874
Significant years
1857; 1861

Tags 

19th Century (37,887)
Brick (42,462)
Built 1857 (345)
Built during 1850s (4,708)
Commercial building (6,168)
Have Street View (47,033)
Muskingum County, Ohio (129)
Ohio (5,152)
Private owner (54,398)
Stone (26,160)
William Hall (3)
Zanesville, Ohio (51)

Update Log 

  • August 16, 2016: Updated by Andrew Wood: Updated Coordinates

Sources