Orme Wilson and Company Storehouse

Also known as: Greer Warehouse
Hackberry St., Loudon, Tennessee

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on February 12, 1980
Reference number
80003845
NR name
Wilson, Orme, and Company Storehouse
Areas of significance
Commerce; Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Warehouse
Current function
Warehouse
Periods of significance
1875-1899; 1850-1874
Significant year
1850

Tags 

19th Century (37,993)
Brick (42,464)
Built 1850 (470)
Built during 1850s (4,724)
Commercial building (6,203)
Loudon County, Tennessee (28)
Loudon, Tennessee (11)
Private owner (54,399)
Tennessee (2,912)
Tin (2,649)

Sources