Neal Clothing

Also known as: Jos.Skillken Offices For Town Square Renovation, Turners', War
74 Public Sq., Lima, Ohio

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on October 7, 1982
Reference number
82001870
Architectural style
Victorian: Romanesque
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Current function
Business
Period of significance
1850-1874
Significant year
ca. 1865

Tags 

19th Century (38,039)
Allen County, Ohio (33)
Brick (42,466)
Built during 1860s (3,790)
Commercial building (6,249)
Have Street View (48,856)
Lima MRA (44)
Lima, Ohio (27)
Ohio (5,158)
Private owner (54,403)
Romanesque (2,724)
Victorian (19,703)

Sources