St. Joe Lead Company Administration Building

Also known as: St. Joe Company Offices,Central Office Building
Elm St., Bonne Terre, Missouri

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on April 5, 1984
Reference number
84002611
Architectural style
Victorian: Gothic
Areas of significance
Industry; Architecture; Social History
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Professional
Period of significance
1900-1924
Significant year
1909

Tags 

20th Century (29,078)
Bonne Terre, Missouri (3)
Brick (42,464)
Built 1909 (943)
Built during 1900s (9,473)
Commercial building (6,203)
Copper (1,058)
Gothic (1,440)
Granite (5,091)
Missouri (4,904)
Private owner (54,399)
Slate (5,715)
St. Francois County, Missouri (69)
Victorian (19,703)