Reeves Farmstead Historic District

Also known as: Reeves Heritage Farm
15991 IA 60, LeMars, Iowa

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on January 26, 2001
Reference number
00001680
Architectural style
Other architectural type; Four-square house
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
District
Historic functions
Single dwelling; Agricultural outbuildings; Storage; Animal facility; Secondary structure
Periods of significance
1900-1924; 1925-1949
Significant year
1917
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 11
Non-contributing buildings: 1
Non-contributing objects: 1

Tags 

20th Century (29,077)
Built 1917 (667)
Built during 1910s (8,529)
District (10,321)
Iowa (2,480)
LeMars, Iowa (1)
Plymouth County, Iowa (8)
Private owner (54,396)

Sources