Percy and Small Shipyard

Also known as: Maine Maritime Museum
451 Washington St., Bath, Maine

Photos 

Percy and Small Shipyard; Maine Maritime Museum, Bath Maine

Photo taken by Brian Bartlett

Map 

Street Views 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on July 27, 1971
Reference number
71000043
Areas of significance
Industry; Transportation
Level of significance
State
Evaluation criteria
A - Event
Property type
District
Historic functions
Water-related; Water works; Business
Current function
Museum
Period of significance
1875-1899
Significant year
1894
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 4

Tags 

19th Century (38,084)
Bath, Maine (16)
Built 1894 (595)
Built during 1890s (7,683)
District (10,627)
Have Street View (50,013)
Maine (1,885)
Private owner (54,402)
Sagadahoc County, Maine (89)

Update Log 

  • August 28, 2013: Photo imported by Brian Bartlett

Sources