John's Modern Cabins

In ruins
Also known as: Bill and Bessie's Place
2 miles east of Arlington, MO on old US 66

Photos 

Photo taken by Bill Eichelberger in October 2017

Enlarge

Map 

Street View 

Tags 

Built during 1930s (5,388)
Have Street View (47,419)
Hotel (2,728)
In ruins (320)
Missouri (4,904)
Phelps County, Missouri (68)
Route 66 (1,135)

Update Log 

  • October 21, 2017: New photos from Bill Eichelberger
  • May 7, 2017: Updated by Bill Eichelberger: Corrected location
  • August 24, 2010: Added by David Backlin

Sources