Capt. Lindsey House

Also known as: Capt. Lindsey House Inn
5 Lindsey St, Rockland

Photo 

1837 Capt. Lindsey House Inn, Rockland Maine

Photo taken by Brian Bartlett

View this photo at panoramio.com

Map 

Tags 

19th Century (38,126)
Built 1835 (264)
Built during 1830s (2,719)
Hotel (2,909)
Knox County, Maine (105)
Maine (1,887)
Open to the public (3,490)

Update Log 

  • November 6, 2013: Added by Brian Bartlett

Sources