Maine Central House

Also known as: Ancient York Lodge No. 155
Oak St., Lisbon Falls, Maine

Photos 

c.1880 Maine Central House, now the Ancient York Lodge No. 155; Oak St., Lisbon Falls, Maine

Photo taken by Brian Bartlett

View this photo at panoramio.com

Map 

Street View 

Description 

Originally built by the Maine Central Railroad as a hotel and dining room and called the Maine Central House, now the home of Ancient York Lodge No. 155.

Tags 

Androscoggin County, Maine (130)
Have Street View (48,212)
Hotel (2,730)
Maine (1,875)
brick (6)

Update Log 

  • November 18, 2016: New Street View added by Brian Bartlett
  • May 28, 2015: Added by Brian Bartlett

Sources