Eli and Diadama Beecher House

Also known as: Beecher-Quinby-Allen-Lathers House, Beecher Hollow Post Office
2 Military Rd., Edinburg, New York

Map 

Description 

Listed on the National Register of Historic Places on December 22, 2015.

Tags 

19th Century (37,887)
Built 1830 (275)
Built during 1830s (2,714)
House (27,684)
New York (6,211)
Saratoga County, New York (71)

Update Log 

  • March 14, 2016: Added by Michael Miller

Sources