Swift-Kinsman House

Also known as: George Swift House, Hickory Tree Inn
8426 Williamsfield - Kinsman Rd., Kinsman, OH

Photo 

Swift-Kinsman House

View this photo at nps.gov

Map 

Street View 

Description 

Listed on the National Register of Historic Places on March 22, 2016.

Tags 

19th Century (37,747)
Built 1828 (144)
Built during 1820s (1,815)
Have Street View (46,086)
House (27,621)
Ohio (5,144)
Trumbull County, Ohio (52)

Update Log 

  • May 25, 2016: Added by Michael Miller

Sources