Guiraud-McDowell Ranch

Also known as: Buffalo Peaks Ranch
Highway 9, Garo vicinity, Colorado

Photo 

Guiraud-McDowell Ranch

View this photo at nps.gov

Map 

Street View 

Description 

Listed on the National Register of Historic Places on April 12, 2016.

Tags 

19th Century (37,874)
Built 1862 (234)
Built during 1860s (3,773)
Colorado (1,574)
District (10,528)
Farm (1,901)
Have Street View (46,880)
Park County, Colorado (26)

Update Log 

  • June 1, 2016: Added by Michael Miller

Sources