Astro Motel

Also known as: Friendship Inn Space Age Motel, Orchard Inn
1967 E Andy Devine Ave., Kingman, Arizona

Photo 

Astro Motel

Photo taken by Michael Miller

License: Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial-ShareAlike (CC BY-NC-SA)

Enlarge

Video 

Drive Through Kingman, Arizona on Historic U.S. 66

Dash Cam Travels (Michael Miller)

Map 

Street View 

Tags 

Arizona (1,689)
Built 1964 (56)
Built during 1960s (488)
Have Street View (50,477)
Hotel (2,909)
In operation (2,698)
Mohave County, Arizona (135)
Route 66 (1,688)

Update Log 

  • January 14, 2023: New video from Michael Miller
  • September 14, 2022: New photo from Michael Miller
  • June 21, 2016: New Street View added by Bill Eichelberger
  • June 17, 2016: Added by Bill Eichelberger

Sources 

  • Bill Eichelberger - wallyum [at] hotmail [dot] com
  • Michael Miller - michael_a_miller [at] yahoo [dot] com