John F. and Malissa Koontz House

Also known as: Koontz House, Koontz-Engle House
7401 S. Mount Zion Rd., Bloomington, Indiana

Map 

Street View 

Description 

Listed on the National Register of Historic Places on March 26, 2014.

Tags 

19th Century (37,887)
Built 1872 (431)
Built during 1870s (5,029)
Have Street View (47,042)
House (27,684)
Indiana (2,141)
Monroe County, Indiana (45)

Update Log 

  • August 15, 2016: Added by Michael Miller

Sources