Wilson House

Also known as: Tuckaway, Wee Dornoch
367 VA 673, Lexington, Virginia

Map 

Description 

Listed on the National Register of Historic Places on December 3, 2009.

Tags 

19th Century (37,993)
Built 1812 (121)
Built during 1810s (1,409)
Federal (4,600)
Georgian (1,435)
House (27,766)
Rockbridge County, Virginia (55)
Virginia (3,637)

Update Log 

  • October 8, 2016: Added by Michael Miller

Sources