Aiken Street Bridge

Also known as: Joseph R. Ouellette Bridge
Aiken Street over Merrimack River in Lowell

Photos 

MA 06M 2

Photo taken by Chester Gehman in January 2017

Enlarge

Map 

Street View 

Description 

Built by the Corrugated Metal Co. of East Berlin, CT. Consists of five spans of through lenticular trusses.HAER documented.

Update Log 

  • March 4, 2017: Added by Chester Gehman

Sources 

  • Chester Gehman - gehmanc2000 [at] yahoo [dot] com