St. Peter's Episcopal Church

Also known as: The New Saint James Holiness Church of Christ Disciples
1625 Brown Avenue, Norfolk, Virginia

Map 

Street View 

Description 

Listed on the National Register of Historic Places on July 8, 2010.

Tags 

19th Century (37,874)
Built 1886 (532)
Built during 1880s (6,490)
Church (5,714)
Gothic Revival (61)
Have Street View (46,966)
Norfolk, Virginia (60)
Place of worship (6,081)
Virginia (3,636)

Update Log 

  • May 1, 2017: Added by Michael Miller

Sources