Chippewa Motel

Also known as: Chippewa Tourist Cottages
7880 Watson, Marlborough, MO

Photo 

Photo taken by Bill Eichelberger in October 2017

Enlarge

Map 

Street View 

Tags 

Built 1937 (600)
Built during 1930s (5,370)
Have Street View (46,966)
Hotel (2,725)
Missouri (4,899)
Route 66 (1,134)
St. Louis County, Missouri (288)

Update Log 

  • October 19, 2017: New photo from Bill Eichelberger
  • May 25, 2017: New Street View added by Bill Eichelberger
  • May 5, 2017: Added by Bill Eichelberger

Sources