Brick Schoolhouse

No longer exists
Also known as: Little Brick Schoolhouse, The Old Schoolhouse
Lisbon St., Lisbon Falls, Maine

Lisbon Falls' first school, built by King Cowan in 1809 and offered to the town.

Photo 

Map 

Update Log 

  • May 31, 2017: Added by Brian Bartlett

Sources