Lewis System Armored Car and Detective Service Building

Also known as: Bell Tire and Rubber Company (Service Company), Sioux City Tent and Awning
700 Nebraska St., Sioux City, Iowa

Map 

Street View 

Description 

Listed on the National Register of Historic Places on October 4, 2016.

Tags 

Building (4,407)
Built 1929 (870)
Built during 1920s (8,303)
Have Street View (46,966)
Iowa (2,526)
Woodbury County, Iowa (57)

Update Log 

  • October 30, 2017: Added by Michael Miller

Sources