Reddick Hotel-Ophir LDS Meetinghouse

Also known as: Reddick Boarding House, Howard's Shop
2nd bldg. W. of Moore St., S. Side of Main St., Ophir, Utah

Map 

Description 

Listed on the National Register of Historic Places on September 27, 2016.

Tags 

Built 1903 (799)
Built during 1900s (9,447)
Commercial Style (62)
Hotel (2,695)
Tooele County, Utah (25)
Utah (1,438)

Update Log 

  • October 31, 2017: Added by Michael Miller

Sources