Woodward, Orator F., Cottage

Also known as: The Jell-O House
3931 Thompson Ave., Silver Lake, New York

Photos 

Photo taken by J.R. Manning in November 2020

Enlarge

Map 

Description 

Listed on the National Register of Historic Places on August 22, 2016.

Tags 

19th Century (37,977)
Built 1894 (594)
Built during 1890s (7,657)
House (27,761)
New York (6,223)
Queen Anne (5,134)
Wyoming County, New York (31)

Update Log 

  • December 28, 2020: New photos from J.R. Manning
  • November 14, 2017: Added by Michael Miller

Sources