NASA Lewis Research Center - Development Engineering Building & Annex

Also known as: K and L Buildings, Buildings 500 and 501
21000 Brookpark Rd., Fairview, Ohio

Map 

Street Views 

Description 

Listed on the National Register of Historic Places on August 15, 2016.

Tags 

Building (4,409)
Built 1963 (62)
Built during 1960s (398)
Cuyahoga County, Ohio (392)
Have Street View (47,023)
Moderne (740)
Ohio (5,152)

Update Log 

  • November 15, 2017: Added by Michael Miller

Sources