Caspar & Rebecca Wister Farm

Also known as: Oakland, Hollyholme
84 Pointers-Auburn Rd., Mannington Township, New Jersey

Map 

Street View 

Description 

Listed on the National Register of Historic Places on April 22, 2016.

Tags 

19th Century (38,039)
Built 1825 (187)
Built during 1820s (1,830)
Farm (1,915)
Federal (4,600)
Greek Revival (103)
Have Street View (48,856)
New Jersey (1,723)
Salem County, New Jersey (34)

Update Log 

  • December 18, 2017: Added by Michael Miller

Related landmarks 

Sources