John and Charlotte Wistar Farm

Also known as: Bartholomew Wyatt Farm, Richard Wistar Farm
120 Harris Rd., Mannington Township, New Jersey

Map 

Street View 

Description 

Listed on the National Register of Historic Places on April 22, 2016.

Tags 

18th Century (4,659)
Built during 1760s (519)
Farm (1,915)
Federal (4,600)
Georgian (1,435)
Greek Revival (103)
Have Street View (48,856)
New Jersey (1,723)
Salem County, New Jersey (34)

Update Log 

  • December 18, 2017: Added by Michael Miller

Related landmarks 

Sources