Canna Theater

Also known as: Pert Theater, New Pert Theater
108 E Chestnut St, Gillespie, IL

Map 

Street View 

Tags 

Built 1921 (541)
Built during 1920s (8,301)
Have Street View (46,879)
Illinois (2,690)
Macoupin County, Illinois (28)
Route 66 (1,085)
Theater (3,291)

Update Log 

  • January 24, 2018: New Street View added by Bill Eichelberger
  • January 23, 2018: Added by Bill Eichelberger

Sources