Apollo Theater

Also known as: Apollo Hall, Apollo Opera House
455 S. Main St., Princeton, Illinois

Map 

Street View 

Tags 

19th Century (38,027)
Built 1884 (485)
Built during 1880s (6,531)
Bureau County, Illinois (21)
Have Street View (48,319)
Illinois (2,703)
In operation (2,523)
J.C. Swope (1)
Theater (3,311)

Update Log 

  • February 8, 2018: Added by Michael Miller

Sources 

  • Michael Miller - michael_a_miller [at] yahoo [dot] com
  • NRHP Nomination - Princeton South Main Street-Courthouse Square Historic District