Mack's Chapel Cemetery

Also known as: Burford/Bufford/Buford Cemetery, Seventy-Six Colored Cemetery
1.25 mi. E of jct. Hwy. D & Cty. Rd. 439, Altenburg vicinity, Missouri

Map 

Description 

Listed on the National Register of Historic Places on January 29, 2018.

Tags 

19th Century (37,993)
Built 1892 (742)
Built during 1890s (7,660)
Cemetery (1,146)
Missouri (4,904)
Perry County, Missouri (75)

Update Log 

  • February 21, 2018: Added by Michael Miller

Sources 

  • Michael Miller - michael_a_miller [at] yahoo [dot] com