Rose Hill

Also known as: Lockerly Arboretum
1534 Irwinton Road Milledgeville, Georgia

Map 

Street View 

Description 

Listed on the National Register of Historic Places on April 3, 2017.

Tags 

19th Century (37,874)
Baldwin County, Georgia (28)
Built 1852 (291)
Built during 1850s (4,706)
Georgia (3,075)
Have Street View (46,966)
House (27,679)
Open to the public (3,279)

Update Log 

  • September 10, 2018: Added by Michael Miller

Sources