Endicott Hotel

Also known as: Char-Ron Lounge
119 N. Main St., Newkirk, Oklahoma

Photos 

Front of Building

Photo taken by Rick Mattioni in April 2016

Enlarge

Map 

Tags 

Built 1907 (881)
Built during 1900s (9,524)
Hotel (2,909)
Kay County, Oklahoma (106)
Oklahoma (2,179)

Update Log 

  • November 21, 2022: New photos from Rick Mattioni
  • December 3, 2018: Added by Rick Mattioni

Sources 

  • Rick Mattioni - rickmattioni [at] gmail [dot] com