Southern Pacific Railroad Hop & Ziegler Warehouses

Also known as: Aurora Mills
14971 First Street NE, Aurora, OR

Trackside complex of warehouses & grain elevators built circa 1885

Photos 

Aurora Mills

Photo taken by Richard Doody in April 2010

Enlarge

Update Log 

  • January 15, 2019: New photos from Richard Doody
  • January 15, 2019: New photos from Richard Doody
  • January 15, 2019: Added by Richard Doody

Sources 

  • Richard Doody