Aurora Railroad Depot

Also known as: Southern Pacific Railroad Depot
Main Street NE, Aurora, OR

Railroad depot built in 1900

Photo 

Aurora Railroad Depot

Photo taken by Richard Doody in April 2010

Enlarge

Tags 

Built 1900 (827)
Built during 1900s (9,526)
Marion County, Oregon (149)
Oregon (2,548)
Railroad (2,008)
Railroad depot (1,587)

Update Log 

  • January 15, 2019: New photo from Richard Doody
  • January 15, 2019: Added by Richard Doody

Sources 

  • Richard Doody