Streetcar Diner

Abandoned
Also known as: Trolley Car Diner
206 N Center St., Gardner, IL

Map 

Tags 

Abandoned (320)
Built 1932 (375)
Built during 1930s (5,364)
Commercial building (6,151)
Diner (137)
Grundy County, Illinois (16)
Illinois (2,690)
Route 66 (1,085)

Update Log 

  • April 6, 2019: Added by Bill Eichelberger

Sources