Patricksburg High School

Demolished
Also known as: Marion Township school
east end of Patricksburg on SR246

High School demolished in 1971

Photos 

Mike Daffron

Enlarge

Map 

Description 

Two-story high school, demolished, except for the gymnasium, in 1971. Patricksburg elementary school was built, using the old gym.

Update Log 

  • January 25, 2020: New photos from Mike Daffron
  • December 30, 2019: New photos from Mike Daffron
  • December 29, 2019: Added by Mike Daffron

Sources 

  • Mike Daffron - daffmikron [at] gmail [dot] com