Molino de los Duranes

Also known as: Duran Molino
83 Camino Abajo de la Loma, Ranchos de Taos vicinity, New Mexico

Map 

Description 

Listed on the National Register of Historic Places on February 3, 2020.

Tags 

19th Century (37,874)
Built 1879 (301)
Built during 1870s (5,027)
Mill (799)
New Mexico (1,323)
Taos County, New Mexico (50)

Update Log 

  • March 18, 2020: Added by Michael Miller

Sources