Capitol Hill General Hospital

Abandoned
Also known as: Capitol Hill Hospital Clinic, Samaritan Hospital
2400 South Harvey Ave., Oklahoma City, Oklahoma

Map 

Street View 

Description 

Listed on the National Register of Historic Places on March 13, 2020.

Tags 

Abandoned (325)
Art Deco (1,246)
Built 1930 (654)
Built during 1930s (5,373)
Have Street View (47,038)
Hospital (141)
Oklahoma (1,873)
Oklahoma County, Oklahoma (150)

Update Log 

  • April 3, 2020: Added by Michael Miller

Sources