Yosemite Engine Company Firehouse

Also known as: Fire District No.2 Firehouse
716 Depot Street, Chester

Built 1879. Chester Historical Society will restore.

Photos 

VT FS 01 1

Photo taken by Chester Gehman in June 2021

Enlarge

Map 

Street View 

Update Log 

  • June 29, 2021: New photos from Chester Gehman
  • June 29, 2021: Added by Chester Gehman

Sources