Beaver Meadow Schoolhouse

Also known as: Beaver Meadow Community Center
246 Chapel Hill Road, Norwich

Built 1922; last used as school 1940s; restored in the 1970s and now used as a community center.

Photos 

VT SH 06 1

Photo taken by Chester Gehman in July 2021

Enlarge

Map 

Update Log 

  • July 19, 2021: New photos from Chester Gehman
  • July 19, 2021: Added by Chester Gehman

Sources