Jericho Schoolhouse

Also known as: District #7 School, Jericho Community House
3473 Jericho Street, Hartford

One-room school built in 1849 and restored in 2016

Photos 

VT SH 08 1

Photo taken by Chester Gehman in July 2021

Enlarge

Map 

Street View 

Description 

Last used as school in 1947 and is now the Jericho Community Center

Tags 

19th Century (37,887)
Built 1849 (247)
Built during 1840s (3,005)
Have Street View (47,033)
School (5,192)
Vermont (925)
Windsor County, Vermont (146)

Update Log 

  • July 20, 2021: New photos from Chester Gehman
  • July 20, 2021: Added by Chester Gehman

Related landmarks 

Sources 

  • Chester Gehman - gehmanc2000 [at] yahoo [dot] com