Solley House

Also known as: Simon H. Calhoun House
142 Judea Cemetery Road, Washington

Octagon house built in 1866.

Photos 

CT OM 10 2

Photo taken by Chester Gehman in September 2021

Enlarge

Map 

Update Log 

  • September 9, 2021: New photos from Chester Gehman
  • September 9, 2021: New photos from Chester Gehman
  • September 9, 2021: Added by Chester Gehman

Sources 

  • Chester Gehman - gehmanc2000 [at] yahoo [dot] com