Valparaiso University Chapel of the Resurrection

Also known as: Memorial Chapel
1600 Chapel Dr., Valparaiso, Indiana

Map 

Street View 

Description 

Listed on the National Register of Historic Places on November 16, 2021.

Tags 

Asphalt (2)
Brick (42,466)
Built 1959 (62)
Built during 1950s (982)
Charles E. Stade (1)
Church (5,748)
Concrete (3)
Have Street View (48,320)
Indiana (2,148)
Modern Movement (2,583)
Open to the public (3,426)
Place of worship (6,115)
Porter County, Indiana (30)
Steel (3)
Stone (26,168)

Update Log 

  • November 22, 2021: Added by Michael Miller

Sources