Glancy Motel

Also known as: Glancy's Motor Hotel
217 W Gary Blvd, Clinton, OK

Map 

Street View 

Tags 

Built 1939 (504)
Built during 1930s (5,550)
Custer County, Oklahoma (30)
Have Street View (49,533)
Hotel (2,803)
In operation (2,589)
Oklahoma (2,031)
Route 66 (1,358)

Update Log 

  • May 13, 2022: Added by Bill Eichelberger

Sources